John Vien

John Vien

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1194279752

John Vien

Social Worker

He is located at 160 West 86th Street in New York, NY 10024. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Compassion Fatigue, EMDR, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Stress. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194279752. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 362-8755.

Conditions treated

John Vien, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with John Vien.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 101 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Adrienne Croskey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 West 86th Street New York, 10024, NY
Darwin Cruz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 160 West 86th Street New York, 10024, NY
Sonia Evans-Allen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 West 86th Street New York, 10024, NY
Tara Brot
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 147 West 79th Street New York, 10024, NY
Margaret Freedman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 West 86th Street New York, 10024, NY
Sweta Kansagra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 West 86th Street New York, 10024, NY
Vanessa Rachael Cotton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 10E 600 Columbus Avenue New York, 10024, NY
Madhuri Jha
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 West 86th Street New York, 10024, NY
Charlene Humber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 West 86th Street New York, 10024, NY
Celeste Saltz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 West 86th Street New York, 10024, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does John Vien treat?

John Vien provides treatment for Career Counseling, Compassion Fatigue, EMDR, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with John Vien?

John Vien's office is located at 160 West 86th Street in New York, NY 10024.

Does John Vien accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if John Vien accepts insurance.